or Connect

POC Cornea Goggle

This item needs more info! Review It Add To a List
POC Cornea Goggle

For a goggle that stands out in appearance and performance, get the POC Cornea Goggle. The patent-pending design attaches the lens to the outside of the frame so the wearer can see more and easily exchange lenses (sold separately) as the light changes throughout the day. The dual cylindrical lenses include a tough outer polycarbonate lens and an anti-fog cellulose propionate inner lens. The cylindrical lens design gives an undistorted view of the mountain to skiers and riders who need to see every lip and bump on their way down the steeps.

Recommended UseSkiing, snowboarding, time travel
Lens[Outer lens] polycarbonate; [Inner lens] cellulose propionate
Helmet CompatibleYes
Eyeglass CompatibleNo
VentilationTop vents
Face SizeLarge
Goggle Face Size
Goggle Ventilation
Model Name/TypeMPNEAN/UPC
Color: Green/Pink, Size: One SizeW94007-327332522057235
Color: Yellow/White, Size: One Size400777332522093455
Color: White/White, Size: One Size400717332522093394
Color: Pink/Pink, Size: One Size400767332522093448
Color: Orange/White, Size: One Size400787332522093462
Color: Green/White, Size: One Size400747332522093424
Color: Blue/Blue, Size: One Size400757332522093431
Color: Black/Black, Size: One Size400727332522093400
Color: Black/White/Silver Mirror, Size: One Size400797332522093479
Color: Black/White/Red Mirror, Size: One Size400737332522093417
Color: Dark Red/Orange, Size: One SizeW94007-337332522057242
Color: Dark Grey/Black, Size: One SizeW94007-367332522057273
Color: Brown/Turquoise, Size: One SizeW94007-357332522057266