or Connect
EpicSki › Ski Equipment and Resorts  › Ski Gear › Skiing, Racing & Safety Accessories › Ski Helmets › Giro Shiv Signature Series Helmet

Giro Shiv Signature Series Helmet

This item needs more info! Review It Add To a List
Giro Shiv Signature Series Helmet
By:
Description:

The Giro Shiv Signature Series is all about protection not only from impacts, but from lame helmet stigma as well. The Shiv is light, with a low-pro skate look enhanced further by Giro s innovative Mag Clip Goggle Retainer, which keeps your strap in place without using a dorky snap-flap to disrupt the stylish flow. Want an even cleaner look? Remove the pads from the custom interior channel and run your goggles inside, so Risto s, Gretchen s, Antti s, and Andy s signature graphics have room to breathe. Add Giro s optional TuneUps audio kit and ride hard with Ghostface, or let Goldfrapp serenade your grabs.

Details:
DetailValue
Recommended UseSkiing, snowboarding
Manufacturer WarrantyLifetime
WeightWe’re working on it
Material[Shell] In-Mold; [Liner] EPS foam
Ventilation8 fixed vents
AdjustabilitySlidelock chin
Gender
Models:
Model Name/TypeMPNEAN/UPC
Color: Gretchen Bleiler, Size: M2010637361857270979
Color: Gretchen Bleiler, Size: L2010638
Color: Antti Autti, Size: S2010630361857270900
Color: Andy Finch, Size: L2010635361857270955
Color: Andy Finch, Size: M2010634361857270948
Color: Andy Finch, Size: S2010633361857270931
Color: Antti Autti, Size: L2010632361857270924
Color: Gretchen Bleiler, Size: S2010636361857270962
Color: Risto Mattila, Size: L2010629361857270894
Color: Risto Mattila, Size: M2010628361857270887
Color: Risto Mattila, Size: S2010627361857270870
Color: Antti Autti, Size: M2010631361857270917
EpicSki › Ski Equipment and Resorts  › Ski Gear › Skiing, Racing & Safety Accessories › Ski Helmets › Giro Shiv Signature Series Helmet