or Connect
EpicSki › Ski Equipment and Resorts  › Ski Gear › Skiing, Racing & Safety Accessories › Ski Helmets › Giro Remedy S Comp Helmet

Giro Remedy S Comp Helmet

This item needs more info! Review It Add To a List
Giro Remedy S Comp Helmet
By:
Description:

When you take a face plant into the concrete on a failed rail attempt, you'll be glad you have the full-face protection of the Giro Remedy S Helmet. Trusted by riders like J.P. Auclair and Xavier DeleRue, this helmet delivers enhanced coverage to handle the knarliest lines, rails, and jumps. The Remedy S' EPS foam liner takes the impact of brutal hits. The flow through design sucks air in the front of the helmet and lets it out 14 vents for on-the-fly ventilation. A removable visor offers further protection and keeps the sun out of your eyes while being towed into backcountry kickers.

Details:
DetailValue
Recommended UseSkiing, snowboarding
Manufacturer Warranty1 year
Weight32oz (907g)
Material[Shell] Composite; [liner] EPS
VentilationFlow-through construction, 13 Vents
Adjustability
Gender
Models:
Model Name/TypeMPNEAN/UPC
Color: Red Titanium, Size: L2005099361857251978
Color: Red Titanium, Size: M2005098361857251961
Color: Red Titanium, Size: S2005097361857251954
Color: Matte Gray, Size: L118648361857233035
Color: Matte Gray, Size: S118646361857233011
Color: Matte Gray, Size: M118647361857233028
EpicSki › Ski Equipment and Resorts  › Ski Gear › Skiing, Racing & Safety Accessories › Ski Helmets › Giro Remedy S Comp Helmet