or Connect
EpicSki › Ski Equipment and Resorts  › Ski Gear › Skiing, Racing & Safety Accessories › Ski Helmets › Giro Bad Lieutenant Helmet

Giro Bad Lieutenant Helmet

This item needs more info! Review It Add To a List
Giro Bad Lieutenant Helmet
By:
Description:

The Giro Bad Lieutenant Helmet is standard-issue gear for riders working on advanced maneuvers around the globe. A high-impact ABS shell is bonded with an impact-absorbing EPS liner for protection against incoming fire and hard landings. The removable earpads are backed with plush fleece padding. Because you're in combat mode, you'll have to do without ventilation. The Lieutenant is TuneUps compatible. The Green Camo and Snow Camo helmets have canvas covering.

Details:
DetailValue
Recommended UseSkiing, riding, park, pipe
Warranty1 Year
MaterialExpanded polystyrene liner, ABS shell
VentilationNone
AdjustabilityRemovable earpads, adjustable chin, ear straps
Gender
Models:
Model Name/TypeMPNEAN/UPC
Color: Light Blue, Size: XS2005001361857250995
Color: Fatigue Green, Size: XS2004993361857250919
Color: Fatigue Green, Size: S2004994361857250926
Color: Digi Camo, Size: XS2004997361857250957
Color: Black Leather, Size: XS2004989361857250872
Color: Black Leather, Size: S2004990361857250889
Color: Black Leather, Size: M2004991
Color: Matte Black, Size: XS109051361857211569
Color: Matte Black, Size: S109052361857211576
EpicSki › Ski Equipment and Resorts  › Ski Gear › Skiing, Racing & Safety Accessories › Ski Helmets › Giro Bad Lieutenant Helmet